Elected Members

Honarable Health Minister & District Incharge Minister


Sl. No Name Address Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Sri. K.R. Ramesh Kumar S/o Late Kandam Ramaiah
Addagal Village & Post,
Rayalpad Hobli,
Srinivasapur Taluk, Kolar District
9845155080
080-25350220

 

Member of Parliament - Kolar Lok Sabha constituency


Sl. No Name Address Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Sri. K.H. Muniyappa #58, 6th Main Road,
7th Cross, Sanjaynagar,
Dollar Colony, Bangalore
9868180808
080–23415755

 

Members of Legilative Assembly


Sl. No Name Constituency Address Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Sri. K.R. Ramesh Kumar Srinivaspura S/o Late Kandam Ramaiah
Addagal Village & Post,
Rayalpad Hobli,
Srinivasapur Taluk, Kolar District
9845155080
080-25350220
2 Sri. G. Manjunatha Mulbagal S/o Late Govindu,
Maraheru Kothuru Village,
Amblikal Post, Mulbagal Taluk,
Kolar District
9845055088
080-25658299
9845900199
3 Smt. Y. Ramakka Kolar Gold Fields W/o Yelappa T
No. 72, Ambedkar Colony, 9th Cross, Hongasandra, Begur Road,
Bengaluru-560068
9845301308
9901496586
4 Sri. S.N. Narayana Swamy K.M Bangarapet S/o Late Muniyappa, No.2576,
"Sanmarga", Vivekananda Nagar, Bangarapet Taluk, Kolar Disrict
9448124828
5 Sri. R. Varthur Prakash Kolar S/o Late Ramaswamy No.46,
Byregowda Nagar, Kolar Town,
Kolar District
9845061009
9341602226
08152-222933
080-26539002
6 Sri. K.S. Manjunath Gowda Malur No. 1, Kodihalli, Nadavathi Post, Kadugodi Marga,
Bengaluru - 560 067
9980300001

 

Members of Legilative Council


Sl. No Name Address Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Sri. D.S. Veeraiah S/o Siddiah,
NO.73, B.D.A Colony,
Banashanakari, 3rd Stage,
Avalahalli, Girinagar, Bangalore
9845155080
080-25350220
2 Sri. R. Chowdareddy Thopalli Grama, J. Thimmasandra (P),
Srinivasapur Taluk, Kolar District
9448463569
080-22200369
3 Dr. C.R. Manohara S/o P. Rangaswamy
#36, G.L. Residency,
Bagalur Main Road, Sarjapur,
Anekal Taluk, Bangalore Urban
9845301308
9901496586

 

Members of Zilla Panchayath, Kolar


President Smt. Geethamma W/o G. Anandareddy, Shenegenahalli Village,
G. Marandahalli Post, Mulbagal Taluk
9164224959
Vice President Smt. Yeshodha K W/o D.V. Krishnamurthy,
Duduvanahalli Village, Malur Taluk
9141427776

 

President Smt. Geethamma W/o G. Anandareddy, Shenegenahalli Village,
G. Marandahalli Post, Mulbagal Taluk
9164224959
Vice President Smt. Yeshodha K W/o D.V. Krishnamurthy,
Duduvanahalli Village, Malur Taluk
9141427776

 

Sl.No Name and Adress of Member  
Phone No. / Mobile No.
Kolar Taluk
1 Smt. Padmavathamma W/o G. Srinivasaiah
Muduvadi Village & Post
Holur Hobli, Kolar Taluk
9743113555
2 Smt. D.H. Munilakshmamma W/o Munivenkatappa V
Belaganahalli Village
Huthur Post & Hobli,
Kolar Taluk
9535043156
3 Smt. Roopasri Manju W/o Manju R
Alahalli Village,
Thyavanahalli Post, Kolar Taluk
9980812314
4 Sri. K.S. Nanjundappa S/o K.M. Sunnegowda
Kithandur Village, Thotli Post,
Sugatur Hobli, Kolar Taluk
9448047562
5 Sri. C.S. Venkatesh S/o Late Siddappa, 926
Vemgal, A-Block, Kolar Taluk
9980812265
6 Sri. C.N. Arun Prasad S/o Chandrashekar
Bhemaganahalli Village,
Robertsonpet Hobli,
Bangarpet Taluk
8971717017
7 Smt. Usha Venkateshgowda W/o Venkateshgowda
Viswanathapura Village,
Belamarnahalli Post,
Narasapura Hobli, Kolar Taluk
9449528674
Malur Taluk
8 Sri. Chinnaswamygowda S/o Late H.N. Venkatashammappa
Marasandra Village, Malur Taluk
9945122407
9448402482
9 Smt. Bhagyavathi W/o Narayanappa M
Chikkaiggaluru Village, Malur Taluk
9448169466
10 Sri. H.V. Srinivas S/o Venkataswami
Masti Village, Malur Taluk
9448092918
11 Smt. Yeshodha K W/o D.V. Krishnamurthy,
Duduvanahalli Village, Malur Taluk
9141427776
12 Smt. Geethamma W/o Venkateshappa,
Kshethranahalli Village, Malur Taluk
9449635555
Bangarpet Taluk
13 Smt. Nirmala C W/o Amaresh Babu,
Bhatrakuppa, Bangarpet Taluk
9731863677
14 Smt. Parvathamma W/o Nagaraj K.V.
Gullahalli Village, Bangarpet Taluk
7760726346
15 Smt. K.S. Mala W/o M.P. Srinivasgowda,
Mugalabele Village, Bangarpet Taluk
9611313884
16 Sri. B.V. Mahesh S/o B.P. Venkatamuniyappa,
Benganur Village, Bangarpet Taluk
9448571120
17 Sri. Shahid Shahajadh S/o Shahajad L.S
Kamasamudra Village,
Bangarpet Taluk
9448734692
18 Sri. Jayaprakash B.M S/o K.V. Muniswaminaidu,
Bennavara Village,
Bangarpet Taluk
9880812279
19 Smt. Ashwini S W/o Dinesh R.V,
Bethamangala Village,
Bangarpet Taluk
7899845444
Mulbagal Taluk
20 Sri. R. Krishnappa S/o Ravanappa,
Avani Village, Mulbagal Taluk
9900815469
21 Sri. H.N. Prakash Ramachandra S/o H.N. Nagappa,
Hebbani Village, Mulbagal Taluk
9886136479
22 Sri. V.S. Aravind Kumar S/o Uthanuru Srinivas,
Uthanur Village, Mulbagal Taluk
9844303020
23 Smt. N. Nagamani W/o A.V. Subramanyam Reddy,
Gudipalli Village, Byrakur Hobli,
Mulbagal Taluk
9449238743
24 Smt. Munilakshmamma W/o Narayanappa,
Batuvarahalli Village,
Mallanayakanahalli Post,
Mulbagal Taluk
8749028615
25 Smt. Geethamma W/o G. Anandareddy,
Shenegenahalli Village,
G. Marandahalli Post,
Mulbagal Taluk
9164224959
Srinivasapura Taluk
26 Sri. M.V. Srinivas S/o Venkatashami
Meesaganapalli Village & Post,
Srinivasapur Taluk
9449394755
27 Smt. Rathanamma W/o T. Ganesh,
Shivapura Village,
Chaldiganahalli Post, Kasaba Hobli,
Srinivasapur Taluk
9448663167
28 Sri. Narayanaswami S/o Mya Narayanappa,
Kothahudya Village,
Byraganapalli Post,
Srinivasapur Taluk
9845512255
29 Sri. Narayanaswami R S/o T. Ramaiah,
Thopali Village,
J. Thimmasandra Post,
Srinivasapur Taluk
9448249958
30 Sri. Govindaswami S/o Narayanareddy,
Gangannagaripalli Village,
Pulugurkote Post,
Srinivasapur Taluk
9845161546