Elected Members

Member of Parliament - Kolar Lok Sabha constituency


Sl. No Name Address Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Sri. S. Muniswamy #180, Muniswamy road, 1st Main Road,
Belathur colony,
Kadugodi post, Bangalore - 560067
-
-

 

Members of Legilative Assembly


Sl. No Name Constituency Address Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Sri. K.R. Ramesh Kumar Srinivaspura S/o Late Kandam Ramaiah
Addagal Village & Post,
Rayalpad Hobli,
Srinivasapur Taluk, Kolar District

080-25350220
2 Sri. H. Nagesh Mulbagal Belathur, BBMP ward No. 54,
Bengaluru EastTaluk,
Bengaluru - 560067
3 Smt. Roopakala Kolar Gold Fields W/o Shashidhar J E,
#.15, 1st Block, Bethamangala, KGF Taluk, Kolar District - 563116
4 Sri. S.N. Narayana Swamy K.M Bangarapet S/o Late Muniyappa, No.2576,
"Sanmarga", Vivekananda Nagar, Bangarapet Taluk, Kolar Disrict
5 Sri. K. Srinivasa Gowda Kolar S/o Late Kempe Gowda,
#13, Khuthub Shahinsha Nagar,
Kolar - 563101
6 Sri. K.Y. Nanje Gowda Malur S/o Late Yalle Gowda, No.97, Kommanahalli Village, Thoralaaki Post, Tekal Hobli,
Malur Tq, Kolar District

Members of Zilla Panchayath, Kolar


President Sri. C.S. Venkatesh S/o Late Siddappa, 926
Vemgal, A-Block, Kolar Taluk
Vice President Smt. Yeshodha K W/o D.V. Krishnamurthy,
Duduvanahalli Village, Malur Taluk

 

Sl.No Name and Adress of Member  
Phone No. / Mobile No.
Kolar Taluk
1 Smt. Padmavathamma W/o G. Srinivasaiah
Muduvadi Village & Post
Holur Hobli, Kolar Taluk
2 Smt. D.H. Munilakshmamma W/o Munivenkatappa V
Belaganahalli Village
Huthur Post & Hobli,
Kolar Taluk
3 Smt. Roopasri Manju W/o Manju R
Alahalli Village,
Thyavanahalli Post, Kolar Taluk
4 Sri. K.S. Nanjundappa S/o K.M. Sunnegowda
Kithandur Village, Thotli Post,
Sugatur Hobli, Kolar Taluk
5 Sri. C.S. Venkatesh S/o Late Siddappa, 926
Vemgal, A-Block, Kolar Taluk
6 Sri. C.N. Arun Prasad S/o Chandrashekar
Bhemaganahalli Village,
Robertsonpet Hobli,
Bangarpet Taluk
7 Smt. Usha Venkateshgowda W/o Venkateshgowda
Viswanathapura Village,
Belamarnahalli Post,
Narasapura Hobli, Kolar Taluk
Malur Taluk
8 Sri. Chinnaswamygowda S/o Late H.N. Venkatashammappa
Marasandra Village, Malur Taluk

9 Smt. Bhagyavathi W/o Narayanappa M
Chikkaiggaluru Village, Malur Taluk
10 Sri. H.V. Srinivas S/o Venkataswami
Masti Village, Malur Taluk
11 Smt. Yeshodha K W/o D.V. Krishnamurthy,
Duduvanahalli Village, Malur Taluk
12 Smt. Geethamma W/o Venkateshappa,
Kshethranahalli Village, Malur Taluk
Bangarpet Taluk
13 Smt. Nirmala C W/o Amaresh Babu,
Bhatrakuppa, Bangarpet Taluk
14 Smt. Parvathamma W/o Nagaraj K.V.
Gullahalli Village, Bangarpet Taluk
15 Smt. K.S. Mala W/o M.P. Srinivasgowda,
Mugalabele Village, Bangarpet Taluk
16 Sri. B.V. Mahesh S/o B.P. Venkatamuniyappa,
Benganur Village, Bangarpet Taluk
17 Sri. Shahid Shahajadh S/o Shahajad L.S
Kamasamudra Village,
Bangarpet Taluk
18 Sri. Jayaprakash B.M S/o K.V. Muniswaminaidu,
Bennavara Village,
Bangarpet Taluk
19 Smt. Ashwini S W/o Dinesh R.V,
Bethamangala Village,
Bangarpet Taluk
Mulbagal Taluk
20 Sri. R. Krishnappa S/o Ravanappa,
Avani Village, Mulbagal Taluk
21 Sri. H.N. Prakash Ramachandra S/o H.N. Nagappa,
Hebbani Village, Mulbagal Taluk
22 Sri. V.S. Aravind Kumar S/o Uthanuru Srinivas,
Uthanur Village, Mulbagal Taluk
23 Smt. N. Nagamani W/o A.V. Subramanyam Reddy,
Gudipalli Village, Byrakur Hobli,
Mulbagal Taluk
24 Smt. Munilakshmamma W/o Narayanappa,
Batuvarahalli Village,
Mallanayakanahalli Post,
Mulbagal Taluk
25 Smt. Geethamma W/o G. Anandareddy,
Shenegenahalli Village,
G. Marandahalli Post,
Mulbagal Taluk
Srinivasapura Taluk
26 Sri. M.V. Srinivas S/o Venkatashami
Meesaganapalli Village & Post,
Srinivasapur Taluk
27 Smt. Rathanamma W/o T. Ganesh,
Shivapura Village,
Chaldiganahalli Post, Kasaba Hobli,
Srinivasapur Taluk
28 Sri. Narayanaswami S/o Mya Narayanappa,
Kothahudya Village,
Byraganapalli Post,
Srinivasapur Taluk
29 Sri. Narayanaswami R S/o T. Ramaiah,
Thopali Village,
J. Thimmasandra Post,
Srinivasapur Taluk
30 Sri. Govindaswami S/o Narayanareddy,
Gangannagaripalli Village,
Pulugurkote Post,
Srinivasapur Taluk